Llena eres de gracia - Peperina Magenta

PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated - July , 2020 

PEPERINA MAGENTA - María Carolina Fantozzi

Please read these Privacy policy carefully before using the Service

 

As a data controller, Peperina magenta is required to protect your personal data when you establish a contract with me as a private client. I endeavour to ensure that you feel comfortable with my treatment of your data. I process personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and current legislation.

 

For you to place an order with the Service I need the following information: name, address, phone number and e-mail address. 

I record your personal information for the purpose of delivering goods to you when you place.

When collecting personal information through my website, I ensure that it always happens when submitting your express consent, so that you are informed of exactly what information is collected and why. Peperina Magenta prioritises data privacy and confidence. At the same time, I want to give you the best possible experience when you visit my website. Therefore, I collect and use information when you shop in my web shop, including expediting your order and registering your preferred functions, etc., 

 

Finally, your information can be used to investigating suspicion of fraud.

When I collect data?

I collect data when private clients establish contracts with me or otherwise use the services I provide.

 

When you, as a private client, express interest in purchasing a product, participating an event, receiving newsletters, or otherwise using the services I provide, I collect a range of data in order to ensure that I can monitor your relationship with Peperina Magenta, as well as to ensure that I can monitor your purchases. I only collect essential data, such as your name, address, phone number, email address, artistic interests, relationships with other clients, and a history of your previous purchases and/or sales. This data is safely stored in my client and product system.

Personal data is only processed and stored when it has been willingly shared, such as in connection with a purchase, participation in an event, subscription to my newsletter, and when you contact me by phone or email.

Please note that in some cases, you are required to share personal data such as your name, address, phone number, and email address, as this data may be required for the sale or purchase of a product. I will not be able to establish an agreement regarding the purchase/sale of a product if you refuse to share this data with me.

How long do I store your personal data?

Personal information registered with Peperina Magenta are kept for five years, after that the data will be deleted. I save your e-mail address to i.a. send you an order confirmation as well as notice you when your order has been shipped. Your name and address will show on a label of your package with your order. I cooperate with different companies which process and file data. These companies process data solely on our behalf and may not use personal data for their own purposes. I only use your information to deliver your order and to provide the customer service you deserve.

Cookies


At www.peperinamagenta.com I use cookies in order to optimize our website and its functionality, to give you the best possible shopping experience when visiting my website. The cookie makes it possible to recognize your computer/IP-address and collect information about the pages and functions you visit. You can always delete cookies from your computer by disabling cookies in your browser.

Some cookies are stored until you shut down your browser, while others are stored for longer.

I only have access to the information recorded about you. I do not store customer data encrypted. I do not transmit encrypted customer information.

Information provided to me is never disclosed or sold in any way to third parties, and I record any sensitive personal information. As registered with Peperina Magenta you always have the right to object to the registration. You also have the right to inspect the information recorded about you. You have the right to, upon request, be informed which information I have registered of you and take exception to a registration according to the personal data protection act. If the information is wrong, incomplete or irrelevant, you have the right to have the information corrected, blocked or deleted. Furthermore, you are always free to protest further processing of your personal data, as well as to limit further processing of this.

If the processing of your personal data is based on your consent, you reserve the right to rescind this consent. This rescinding of your consent will not affect the legality of processing that occurred before your consent was rescinded.

You also reserve the right to file a complain with Datatilsynet at dt@datatilsynet.dk. You can read more about this governing body on Datatilsynet’s website.

If your personal data is being used for marketing purposes, you also reserve the right to protest further processing of your personal data for these purposes, including protest against profiling within the context of direct marketing.

If you want more information or wish to change your personal data, you are welcome to contact me. You can either send me an email to carolinafantozzi@gmail.com.

Marketing material

I will only send you marketing material if you give me permission to do so and if you have previously opted to receive marketing material from me, you are always free to opt back out.

If you no longer wish to receive marketing material from me, I ask that you send me an email at carolinafantozzi@gmail.com.